.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Fall all-conference teams

-A A +A
By The Staff

The following is a list of 5A Jeffco League all-conference selections for the fall sports season released by the conference:

SOFTBALL
FIRST TEAM
Corey Hendrickson, Arvada West; Zoe Humphries, Arvada West; Emily Holtz, Arvada West; Carlie Sexton, Chatfield; Rebecka Mintz, Chatfield; Carly Perry, Columbine; Tedi Gomez, Columbine; Kristyn Peters, Dakota Ridge; BrookLynn York, Dakota Ridge; Morgan Wilhelm, Dakota Ridge; Kayla DeSchepper, Lakewood; Shelby Corning, Pomona; Brenna Martinez, Ralston Valley; Becca Fallon, Ralston Valley; Melissa Heronema, Standley Lake; Brooke Stevens, Standley Lake
SECOND TEAM
Mattie Bockhold, Arvada West; Briana Sanville, Arvada West; Isabella Prado, Bear Creek; Nichole Schmitz, Bear Creek; Jessica Jarecki, Chatfield; Nicole Graham, Chatfield; Madison Nedved, Chatfield; Yaz Journo, Columbine; Katie Snead, Dakota Ridge; Rachelle Foos, Dakota Ridge; Bre Hixon, Dakota Ridge; Regina Splane, Lakewood; Hali Marquez, Lakewood; Ashley Espinoza, Pomona; Tori Randolph, Pomona; Lily Sale, Pomona; Sierra Galbreath, Ralston Valley; Krista McNeil, Ralston Valley; RiAnna May, Standley Lake; Rhiannon Parry, Standley Lake
HONORABLE MENTION
Delaney McGinn, Arvada West; Haley Hladik, Bear Creek; Dakota Abeyta, Bear Creek; Brett Johnson, Bear Creek; Mickayla Vialpando, Chatfield; Kaitlyn Saunders, Chatfield; Jessica Gilliam, Columbine; Madison Reuter, Columbine; Abby Conrad, Columbine; Sierra Jones, Dakota Ridge; Kayla Fridgen, Dakota Ridge; Cassidy Creekmore, Dakota Ridge; Shelby Copley, Lakewood; Emily Jones, Lakewood; Cristen Espinosa, Lakewood; Lexus Valencia, Pomona; Jessica Trujillo, Pomona; Maryah Thrash, Pomona; Katie Lamirato, Ralston Valley; Natalie Kramer, Ralston Valley; Samantha Garcia, Standley Lake
MVP: Kristyn Peters, Dakota Ridge
COACH OF THE YEAR: Chalee McDougal, Arvada West
SPORTSMANSHIP: Arvada West, Columbine, Lakewood, Pomona, Ralston Valley

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
FIRST TEAM
Connor Lockwood, Arvada West; Marcelo Laguera, Pomona; Carson Hume, Dakota Ridge; Nicholas Sevcik, Arvada West; Jon May, Pomona; D.J. Dechand, Bear Creek; Thomas Vavrik, Pomona; Gavin Mason, Pomona
SECOND TEAM
Bradley Carney, Dakota Ridge; Austin Ard, Dakota Ridge; Ryan Cutter, Dakota Ridge; Micahel Berthold, Pomona; Noah Riley, Lakewood; Nathan Moore, Chatfield; Panos Smyrnios, Chatfield; Blake Cutter, Dakota Ridge
HONORABLE MENTION
Michael Schleicher, Bear Creek; Tyler Hale, Chatfield; Spencer Rivera, Ralston Valley; Jackson Snyder, Lakewood; James Hill, Lakewood; Stephen May, Pomona; Chris King, Dakota Ridge
MVP: Connor Lockwood, Arvada West
COACH OF THE YEAR: Steve Urban, Pomona
SPORTSMANSHIP: Bear Creek, Columbine, Lakewood

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
FIRST TEAM
McKenna Spillar, Dakota Ridge; Olivia Hayden, Lakewood; Nicole Hahn, Ralston Valley; Maddie Ivy, Lakewood; Cayli Hume, Dakota Ridge; Caitlin Hess, Ralston Valley; Alicia Thompson, Ralston Valley; Vanessa Gonzalez, Dakota Ridge
SECOND TEAM
Kiera McKee, Columbine; Dana Lubieniecki, Bear Creek; Giulianna Vessa, Ralston Valley; Jordan McCoy, Pomona; Cami Kennedy, Pomona; Abby Kostelecky, Arvada West; McKayla Zinanti, Arvada West; Kelsi Lawrence, Chatfield
HONORABLE MENTION
Julia Johnson, Chatfield; Gaby Agustin, Columbine; Erin Renner, Dakota Ridge; Daneeca Medina, Bear Creek; Erin Rawe-Thomas, Arvada West; Emma Steffer, Lakewood; Sarah Maronick, Lakewood; Mikaela Hakamaa, Chatfield
MVP: McKenna Spillar, Dakota Ridge
COACH OF THE YEAR: Jeff Gomer, Ralston Valley
SPORTSMANSHIP: Columbine, Bear Creek, Standley Lake

BOYS GOLF
FIRST TEAM
Billy Ramsey, Columbine; Greg Shelton, Columbine; Sam Lange, Lakewood; Garrett Jones, Ralston Valley; Jack Pedersen, Ralston Valley; Neil Tillman, Ralston Valley; Keegan Sheard, Ralston Valley
SECOND TEAM
Riley Eichler, Chatfield; Alan Berry, Chatfield; Andrew Metanias, Chatfield; Michael Tait, Columbine; Grant Olinger, Pomona; Austin Brewer, Ralston Valley, Eli MacKay, Standley Lake

BOYS TENNIS
FIRST TEAM
No. 1 singles: John Koza, Chatfield; Adam Rivera, Dakota Ridge; No. 2 singles: Kellen Iverson, Columbine; Brian Ross, Chatfield; No. 3 singles: John Simpson, Chatfield; No. 1 doubles: Andy Leach/Calvin Buechler, Columbine; No. 2 doubles: Mitch Clough/Galen Graham, Columbine; No. 3 doubles: Dane LaFonte/Kyle LaFonte, Columbine; No. 4 doubles: Kevin Walls/Kyle Iverson, Columbine
SECOND TEAM
No. 1 singles: Anthony Patrick, Arvada West; Leo Geoghegan, Columbine; No. 2 singles: Andrew Gillette, Arvada West; Ram Vuppaladadiyam, Lakewood; No. 3 singles: Andy Wright, Columbine; No. 1 doubles: David Guettlein/Michael Lechuga, Arvada West; No. 2 doubles: Rady Waters/Jaden Tanguma, Arvada West; No. 3 doubles: Tim Day/Austin Stutz, Chatfield; No. 4 doubles: Jack Bohan/Garrett Simpson, Chatfield
HONORABLE MENTION
No. 1 singles: Nicholas Mouanoutoua, Standley Lake; No. 2 singles: Joel Barwinski, Dakota Ridge; No. 1 doubles: Stephan Liu/Adam Zimmerman, Lakewood; No. 2 doubles: Sam Meyer/Cameron Jenkins, Chatfield; No. 3 doubles; Long Le/Kevin Van, Bear Creek; No. 4 doubles: Matt Thompson/Ben Morgan, Arvada West
MVP: John Koza, Chatfield
COACH OF THE YEAR: Lorens Knudsen, Columbine
SPORTSMANSHIP: Columbine, Standley Lake, Lakewood

GYMNASTICS
FIRST TEAM
ALL-AROUND: Danae Goldsberry, Elizabeth; Jessica Jankowski, Arvada West; Hannah Bissani, Standley Lake; Kimmey Peterson, Elizabeth; Zoie Hobin, Standley Lake; Nichole Hagen, Chatfield
VAULT: Emily Reynolds, Elizabeth; Katie Leach, Pomona
BARS: Hanna Roshak, Lakewood; Hayden Stout, Elizabeth
BEAM: Emily Reynolds, Elizabeth; Kathleen McBride, Standley Lake
FLOOR: Emily Barber, Chatfield; Madison York, Standley Lake
SECOND TEAM
ALL-AROUND: Alexandra Schmitz, Bear Creek; Elizabeth Dominquez, Chatfield; Jillian Kerr, Arvada West; Jordan Green, Green Mountain; Erin Kopal, Arvada West; Myranda Dominquez, Bear Creek
VAULT: Shelby Morgan, Elizabeth; Hannah Conway, Pomona
BARS: Callie Cohen, Evergreen; Kailey Low, Pomona
BEAM: Sarah Martin, Green Mountain; Nicolette Moya, Bear Creek
FLOOR: Alyssa Poland, Elizabeth; Camille Anthony, Lakewood
HONORABLE MENTION
Heather Honeyman, Arvada West; Veronica Vasina, Arvada West; Baylee Rice, Chatfield; Amanda Clements, Chatfield; Olivia O’Toole, Evergreen; Jordan Cordova, Bear Creek; Victoria Harrel, Standley Lake; Megan Ives, Lakewood; Kellie Sorensen, Columbine; Breezy Coyne, Columbine
COACH OF THE YEAR: Lori Wyss, Arvada West
MVP: Zoie Hobin, Standley Lake
COACHES CHOICE: Katie Leach, Pomona
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: Chatfield, Standley Lake, Evergreen